Uncategorized

Mode 7 – 07/22/18

The Aivi Tran Show


For the past couple weeks, one of my favorite composers has been sharing her favorite video game music on her twitter, so I thought it would be fun to share that with you!
www.facebook.com/wrekmode7

The Playlist!

Etrian Odyssey III – Sunlight on the Water Surface
Machinarium – Mr. Handagote
Mischief Makers – End Title
SaGa Frontier II – Arrangeur
Splatoon 2 – Broken Coral (Ink Theory)
Super Mario Galaxy – Rosalina’s Comet Observatory 3
Bomberman 64 – Blue Resort

Excitebike World Rally – Canada
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild – Hateno Village
Etrian Odyssey IV – Labyrinth I – Cerulean Woodlands
Star Fox – Credits
Kirby’s Epic Yarn – Butter Building
Tetrisphere – T.Grey
Final Fantasy XIII – Defiers of Fate
For the Frog the Bell Tolls – The Prince’s Adventure

Super Mario World 2: Yoshi’s Island – Flower Garden
Mega Man 2 – Boss Theme

Goldsoundz – July 3, 2018

Laura Jean – Girls on the TV
Amen Dunes – Blue Rose
Vansire – Lonely Zone

Girlpool – Before the World Was Big
Free Cake for Every Creature – Around You
Men I Trust – I Hope to Be Around
Sales – White Jeans

Dear Tracks – Moment of Clarity
Ginger Root – Call it Home
Dent May – Picture On A Screen

Floral Print – kevin
Marlbed Eye – Dirt
Painted Fruits – Gender
Plastic Jewels – Retro Love
Wei Zhongle – Mute

Mode 7 – 07/01/18

The GENESIS Show


Tonight’s show is dedicated to the unique sounds of the SEGA Genesis!!
www.facebook.com/wrekmode7

The Playlist!

Sonic the Hedgehog 3 – Final Boss
Sonic the Hedgehog – Star Light Zone
Ristar – Break Silence
Gunstar Heroes – Stage 4
Shinobi III – Whirlwind
Streets of Rage II – Amusement Park
Sonic & Knuckles – Flying Battery Zone
Thunder Force IV – Love Dream
Midnight Resistance – Even Stage THeme
Mega Bomberman – Slammin’ Sea

Shining Force II – Prologue Theme
Shining Force II – Title Theme
Shining Force II – Town Theme
Shining Force II – Wandering Warriors
Shining Force II – To Arms!
Valis III – Mugenkai
Valis III – Makai
Rocket Knight Adventures – Stage 06
Rocket Knight Adventures – Boss Battle

Toejam and Earl – Toejam Slowjam
Sonic 3D – Diamond Dust Zone
Ys III: Wanderers from Ys – Winged Boy
Ys III: Wanderers from Ys – Black Monster
Sonic the Hedgehog 3 – Hydrocity Zone
Columns III – Column Drive

Sounds of Saturn 16 | 20 June 2018

Alice Coltrane & Pharoah Sanders – Journey in Satchidananda
Sun Ra & His Arkestra – Lanquidity
Miles Davis – Black Satin
Ornette Coleman – Science Fiction
John Coltrane – A Love Supreme, Pt. II (Resolution)
Charles Mingus – Track C-Group Dancers
Herbie Hancock – Hidden Shadows
Pharoah Sanders – Astral Travelling

Somnia 061918

Anenon – Verso
E Ruscha V – Gravity Waves
Ssumu Yokota – Kodomotachi
Deepchord Presents: Echospace – Warm
Kareem Loft – Fr3sh

Ahnnu – World Music

Steve Roden – Words in the Shape of a Tree
Steve Roden – Transparency (Red)