Shows

Psych-Out! Playlist for October 22, 2014

  1. Speed, Glue & Shinki – Song for an Angel (Speed, Glue & Shinki)
  2. Spacin’ – Empty Mind/Some Future (Burger) (Deep Thuds)
  3. Nisennenmondai – Ikkoykume (Neji)
  4. Verma – Sunrunner (Sunrunner)
  5. Zomes – No. 3 (Improvisations)
  6. Bardo Pond – Tapir Song (Amanita)
  7. Ulaan Khol – Untitled 8 (III)
  8. Plankton Wat – In the Realm of Magic and Death (Visions of Otherness)

Kosher Noise Playlist 10/20/14

  • Sunshine       Matisyahu     Spark Seeker
  • Rov Ha’Sha’ot        The Idan Raichel Project         Ben Kirot Beiti (Within My Walls)
  • Kol Ze (All of This) – כל זה        Beit Habubot (Dollhouse) – בית הבובות         B’chol Hadrachim (Crossways) – בכל הדרכים
  • Erev Hol’e      Berry Sakharof        All Or Nothing
  • Tweet-Tweet        Abraham Inc.       Tweet-Tweet
  • Warming Up        Ivri Lider – עברי לידר      The New People
  • Take A Chance       Lefty & Shiroto      Jenerous Skillz
  • Brave        The Maccabeats
  • Anachnu Shnayim (We Are Two)        Mashina (Machine)       G’virotai v’Rabotai (Ladies and Gentlemen): Mashina
  • WP Matisyahu Youth
  • Top of the World       Mikey Pauker      Extraordinary Love

Mode 7 – 10/19/14

The Party Show!


There’s so many people in the station :D.

Playlist

Super Mario Sunshine – Secret Course
Puppeteer – Kutaro
Insananely Twisted Shadow Planet
Cave Story – Onto Grass Town
Castle Crashers – Forest Entrance

Scott Pilgrim – Wilderness Sabadical
Papers Please – Theme
Little Inferno – Reporting from the Weather Balloon
Octodad – Octodad Theme
F-Zero GX – Octoman THeme

Zelda II: Adventure of Link – Temple Theme (Smooth McGroove)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution – Main Menu
Flower – Sailing on the Wind
LoL – Frejord Theme
Okamiden – Preparing for Action!

Crash Twinsanity – Rooftop Rampage
Tokyo Jungle – Survival Mode B-2
Metroid – NES Title Theme
Paper Mario Sticker Star – Go Go Trolley
Metal Gear Solid: Snake Eater – Snake Eater

Desoto Hour 10/18/2014

The October Show!


It’s October! Hence, the October Show.

Playlist

Bennie Goodman

Bob White
Sugarfoot Stomp
I Can’t Give Anything But Love Baby
Minnie The Moocher’s Wedding Day
Let That Be A Lesson To You
Can’t Teach My Old Heart New Tricks
I’ve Hitched My Wagon To A Star
Pop Corn Man

Artie Shaw – Stardust
Al Cohn – I Remember You
Isham Jones – It Had to Be You

Stan Kenton

You and The Night and the Music
My Reverie
I’ve Got You Under My Skin
Autumn In New York
April In Paris
How High The Moon

Charlie Barnet and His Rhythmakers

Baracarole
Song of the Volga Boatman
Reflections
The Bar Is Open
I’ve got To Be A Rug Cutter
Undecided
Dutch Kitchen Stomp
Plowin’

Duke Ellington – Satin Doll
Glenn Miller – In The Mood
Benny Goodman – HoneySuckle Rose
The Andrews Sisters – Chatanooga Choo Choo
Count Basie – One O’Clock Jump

King Oliver

Struggle Buggy
Don’t You Think I Love You
Olga
Shake It and Break It
Stingaree Blues
What’s the Use of Living Without Love?
You Were Only Passing Time With Me
Nelson Stomp
Stealing Love

Friday Night Fish Fry Playlist – October 17, 2014

Friday Night Fish Fry Playlist – October 17, 2014

  • Albert Collins – Listen Here!
  • —–
  • Joe Louis Walker – I Won’t Do That
  • Mannish Boys – Death Letter
  • Canned Heat – Hill Stomp
  • —–
  • Buddy Guy & Junior Wells – Boogie Chillen
  • Muddy Waters – Got My Mojo Working
  • Super Super Blues Band – Sweet Little Angel
  • —–
  • The Shadows – Somebody’s Watching You
  • The Breeze Kings – Mercury Blues
  • —–
  • Tinsley Ellis – If the River Keeps Rising