Playlists

54-46 Playlist August 21st 2014

Bob Marley & The Wailers – Hallelujah Time
7 Seconds of Love – Twister
Killer Bees – Put a Little Love

Slightly Stoopid – Hiphoppablues
Hepcat – The Region
Ziggy Marley & The Melody Makers – One Good Spliff

Massive Attack – Spying Glass

Third World - Now That We Found Love
Black Uhuru – Utterance
Sublime – Chica Me Tipo

10 Ft. Ganja Plant – Head Shrinker

Max Romeo – Truth is Truth
Led Zeppelin – D’yer Mak’er
Snoop Lion – Smoke the Weed
Culture – See Then A Come

The Pietasters – Take Some Time

Psych-Out! Playlist for August 20, 2014

  1. Higuma – Kaleidoscope Moon (Den of the Spirits)
  2. Inca Ore – Everlasting Fountain (Birthday of Bless You)
  3. Factory – Path Through The Forest (Alternate Version) (Path Through The Forest)
  4. Os Mutantes – Mágica (Mutantes)
  5. The People’s Temple – Smooth Moves (Musical Garden)
  6. Allah-Las – Ela Navega (Allah-Las)
  7. Faust – Jennifer (Faust IV)
  8. Ilyas Ahmed – My Mirage (With Endless Fire)
  9. Acid Mothers Temple & the Cosmic Inferno – Dance With Space Gypsy Queen (Doobie Wonderland)

Find New Forces Playlists Here:

http://newforcesonwrek.blogspot.com/

Radiobomb for August 19th, 2014

Radiobomb has moved to 11 PM on Tuesday nights! New Forces is at 8 PM!

 

Jungbluth (Playing a show at Marlow’s Mansion on the 25th):

Crevasse

Wakefield

Looks Like Freedom

These Rare Moments

Au Revoir Tristesse

Zwang Abwaerts

No One But Myself

Angebot/Nachsage

Crevasse II

 

Yautja (Playing a show at the “Don’t Park at Blimpie House” on Moreland on the 22nd):

(path of descent)

denihilist

blinders

concrete tongue

tar and blindness

teeth

faith resigned

(path to ground)

an exit

Slugga(Playing a show at the “Don’t Park at Blimpie House” on Moreland on the 22nd):

Intro

Everywhere is Hate

Shaved Heads

Ascension

Suffering

Kill Me II

 

Thanks for listening!

Sub Saharan Vibes August 18, 2014

Artist                -             Song

  1. Miriam Makeba  -  Umhome
  2. Magic System f/Soprano  -  Chérie Coco
  3. Tinariwen  – Oualahila Ar Tesninam
  4. Abdellah El Magna – Kassidat el Hakka
  5. Sara Tavares  – Lisboa Kuya
  6. Juluka (Johnny Clegg)  – Mana Lapho (Stand your Ground)
  7. Blessings Nqo  – Thandaza (Pray)
  8. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba f/Zoumana Tereta  -  Dankou
  9. Thomas Mapfumo & The Blacks Unlimited  -  Timothy
  10. SMOD  -  Reviens Djarabi
  11. Insingizi  -  Kungemithandazo
  12. Dobet Gnahoré  -  Inyembezi zam
  13. Orchestra Jazira  -  Money