Kosher Noise

Kosher Noise Playlist – 2/23/15

Name Artist Album
Mansevo del Dor Deleon Casata
Two Wolves Saul Kaye Jewish Blues, Vol. Two – Kings, Prophets, Brothers
Pitchu Li Chai Fi The Chai Way
Meboli (Featuring Vlada Tomova) Balkan Beat Box Balkan Beat Box
Shbor Ta’Dmama Shi 360
Rece Cica SoCalled Ghettoblaster
Le Marriage Golem Fresh Off Boat
Sarabande David Broza It’s All Or Nothing
Erev Hol’e Berry Sakharof All Or Nothing
Starve Electra Second Hand Love
Brong Faya (Burn Fire) Idan Raichel Project The Idan Raichel Project
Hagiga Bnuaiba Matti Caspi The Best Of Matti Caspi
Shaar Harahamim David Veshlomo David Veshlomo

 

Kosher Noise Playlist 2/16/15

Name Artist Album
As Rosas Nao Falam Anat Cohen Claroscuro
!Attention The Apples Attention
Etude Avishai Cohen As Is (Live at the Blue Note)
Ani, Ata Vehoo The Apples Kings
Kabulectro Balkan Beat Box Blue Eyed Black Boy
Lamentations Saul Kaye Jewish Blues, Vol. Two – Kings, Prophets, Brothers
Alter Ego – Remixed by S. Schmid (Zuco 103) Amsterdam Klezmer Band Remixed
The Wedding Anat Cohen Claroscuro
Lou-E-Zee-YANAA The Apples Buzzin’ About
Mahen Hamilim Consolidated Ensemble Seeds Of Sun
Fred the Tzadik Abraham Inc. Tweet-Tweet

Kosher Noise Playlist 2/9

Name Artist Album
Salaam Sheva Live at Australia
Inta Omri Zehava Ben Ben Kweskin Mizrahi
Kabila Abayudaya Congregation Music From Ugandan Jews
Cuando El Rey Nimrod Divahn Divahn
La Serena (The Siren) Guy Mendilow Tales from the Forgotten Kingdom: Ladino Songs Renewed
Toure The Toure-Raichel Collective The Tel Aviv Session
Hereba Lassine Kouyate (Adam Klein) Dugu Wolo
Mehapes Et Hadereh Itzik Kala
Barcelona Meydad Tasa Ben Kweskin Mizrahi
Constantinopel Babes – Produced by J. de Beer & F. Hebly Amsterdam Klezmer Band Remixed
Ayami Beek (Wana A’dar) Elissa Rotana Presents: Music From The Middle East
Ad Matai Elohai Zohar Argov Greatest Hits (Disc 2)

 

Kosher Noise Playlist 2/2/15 – Creative Loafing + Atlanta Jewish Film Festival Art Party

Name Artist Album
Abe Inc. (Techno Mix) Abraham Inc. Tweet-Tweet
Pilgrimage Coda The Sway Machinery The House of Friendly Ghosts Vol. 1
La Serena DeLeon DeLeon
Nigrom Laze Likrotn (Make it Happen) Subliminal Jew-Niversal
K’she Ani Itcha Ani K’mo DAG! Sarit Hadad & Tipex Like Cinderella
Bones Become Rainbows The Wailing Wall The Low Hanging Fruit
Bulgarian Chicks (Featuring Vlada Tomova & Kristin Espeland) Balkan Beat Box Balkan Beat Box
Dancin’ On the Creekside Red Hot Chachkas  Beats Without Borders
 Hamehone Shel Hagruv (The Groove MAchine) Hadag Nachash (The Fish Snake) MiBayit [Ayzeh Ganuf!] (Look Ahead [So Cool!])
Shma Koleinu Brody Urban Anxiety
Cocek Guy Mendilow Tales from the Forgotten Kingdom: Ladino Songs Renewed
Tower Pound (King Offa) Nick and the Grooves AJMF Sampler 2010-2012
Tni Li Makom Berry Sakharof Simanim Shel Chulsha
Chains Electra Second Hand Love

 

Kosher Noise Playlist 1/26

Name Artist Album
Painted Truth Aviva and the Flying Penguins Painted Truth
Hazy Days Boomfox Taste The Words
Chichi Bunichi Deleon Casata
Live Like a Warrior Matisyahu Spark Seeker
Deadly Weapons Minimal Compact Deadly Weapons
Anim Zemiros The Sway Machinery Hidden Melodies Revealed
Isha hasida hayta Hashlosharim Hashlosharim
Aich Za Shcocav Matti Caspi The Best Of Matti Caspi
Black Velvet RockFour The Man Who Saw It All
Yeled yarok Beit Habubot (Dollhouse) Smile again
Emuna Iveret Berry Sakharof All Or Nothing
For The Record Electra Second Hand Love
Day Of The Mouse Fortisakharof 1900?